Management

Kishen Kumar Agarwal
Director
Mr.Agarwal has 30 years of rich experience in manufacturing business.

An engineer and management degree holder he began his career with Hind Rectifiers in 1974.He started his business in 1979 and collaborated with Voltas for manufacturing ESP components.

Mr.Agarwal is bestowed with three national awards for his contribution in socio-economic field and foreign exchange saved for his country.

Nitin K. Agarwal
Director
Nitin is second officer in command for CC(I)PL. He has earned a Master's degree in Electrical Engineering from University of Southern California (LA).

Nitin worked three years in USA and during the time spent there he networked with several APC companies to create overseas business opportunities for CC(I)PL.

With solid backing of family business, education degrees and business acumen he aspires to strengthen company's global recognition.
Clients

Clyde Bergemann India


Hamon Research Cottrell India


ACC Limited


ISGEC Heavy Engg


GEA Process Engg India


Thermax Limited


Cethar Limited


NTPC Limited


Enmas GB Power


Vortex Engineering


Tai & Chyun Industries Associates


Clair Engineers


Fowlerex Technologies


AirTek Constructions


Luft


Tata Power Jojobera


Prakash Industries


Birla Cement


Ambuja Cement


Environmental Solutions Provider


Voltas Limited

Caltronic Controls (India) Pvt Ltd
Nitin K. Agarwal -  Director
Unit 64 & 6 - Shiv Shakti Industrial Estate, Andheri Kurla Rd, Opp Mittal Estate, Marol, Andheri East
Mumbai-400059, India

Email :ccpl.ics@gmail.com
Phone :+91-22-28502953
Mobile :+91-9870500130
Fax :+91-22-28502953
About

Industry
Environment and Pollution
Manufacturer , Exporter
Machinery and Machine parts
Manufacturer
Revenues : Below 1 Million USD
Ownership Type : Partnership, LLC ( Ltd Liability Corporation )
Year Established : 1979
No. of Employee : 11-50 people
Main Market : Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,South America,Oceania,North America,Africa
Description :
CC(I)PL is the most trusted name & perhaps, the largest company in India for making Electro Static Precipitator Rapper parts. Their people are knowledgeable, helpful, honest, ethical and put the needs of customers first.



Over 30 years CC(I)PL has manufactured several thousand Rappers for "Top Rapping" OEs. They consistently deliver unmatched quality, price & service which has earned them national recognition in form of three awards from Ministry of Industries.



Products:



- Rapper Coil Assembly

- Rapper Shaft Insulator (FRP)

- Rapper Boot Seal

- High Alumina Support Insulator

- Static Grounding Stick

- Plunger / Slug

- Hopper Heater Pad

- External Grounding Switch

- Transformer Rectifier upto 25KW



Maintains stock inventory to reduce delivery time.



* Three Principles put to practice at CC(I)PL *

1. Correct Product Design

2. Correct Selection of Material

3. Correct Workmanship



Formerly: Industrial Control Systems
Products
Testimonials
  Help | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | FeedBack | About us | Blog
Site maintained and developed by © Volgatech 
   All the images and logo mentioned in this website are registered trademarks of Volgatech.